Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Brunswick, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Brunswick, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Brunswick, Nj with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,7754,210
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,5384,063
AlgiersAlgeria 6,5384,063
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,8824,277
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,5065,286
AzulArgentina 8,7175,417
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,06810,607
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,77411,666
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,78810,432
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,87410,486
AmberleyAustralia 15,5009,632
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,2715,761
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,5205,916
AimoresBrazil 7,5094,666
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,9354,309
AltamiraBrazil 5,3593,330
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,5943,476
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,7194,797
ApodiBrazil 6,3483,945
AracajuBrazil 6,8884,280
AracuaiBrazil 7,2024,475
AragarcasBrazil 6,6774,149
AraxaBrazil 7,2594,511
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,6504,133
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,8322,381
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,7872,353
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6842,911
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,6861,048
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,6932,916
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,564972
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,6361,016
AbecheChad 9,4515,873
AntofagastaChile 7,1224,425
AricaChile 6,5564,074
AltaiChina 10,0556,248
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,4232,748
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,3542,705
AraucaColombia 3,7342,321
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,3401,454
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,4151,500
AzuaDominican Republic 2,4701,535
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,8915,525
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,1685,697
AswanEgypt 9,6425,992
AsyutEgypt 9,2765,764
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,3462,079
AsmaraEritrea 10,7736,695
AssabEritrea 11,2356,982
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,2596,997
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,6694,144
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,6535,377
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,59410,933
AccraGhana 8,2775,143
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,9254,925
AthensGreece 7,9684,951
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,9884,964
AasiaatGreenland 3,3902,107
AmmassalikGreenland 3,6212,250
AputiteqGreenland 3,9462,452
AkureyriIceland 4,4572,770
AgraIndia 11,9737,440
AhmedabadIndia 12,1717,563
AkolaIndia 12,5997,829
AllahabadIndia 12,2817,631
AmritsarIndia 11,3977,082
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,3399,532
AbadanIran 10,1756,323
ArakIran 9,9496,182
AlbengaItaly 6,5094,045
AlgheroItaly 6,7034,165
AmendolaItaly 7,1844,464
AnconaItaly 6,9094,293
ArezzoItaly 6,8024,227
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,9864,963
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,0354,993
AbashiriJapan 9,8516,122
AburatsuJapan 11,5727,191
AikawaJapan 10,6736,632
AjiroJapan 10,9416,799
AkitaJapan 10,4356,484
AkuneJapan 11,5627,185
AomoriJapan 10,2996,400
AsahikawaJapan 9,9486,182
AsosanJapan 11,4467,113
AmmanJordan 9,2505,748
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,2736,384
AinaziLatvia 6,7614,201
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,7678,555
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,9918,694
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,0298,718
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,7308,532
AtarMauritania 6,1543,824
AgalegaMauritius 14,1748,808
AcapulcoMexico 3,5882,230
AayanbulagMongolia 10,2786,387
AltaiMongolia 10,3106,407
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,3656,441
AgadirMorocco 5,8533,637
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,9373,689
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,9229,272
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,4879,002
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,1408,787
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,1438,789
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,6979,133
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,6109,079
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,1558,796
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,1518,793
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,1508,793
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,1508,793
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,1508,793
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,1508,793
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,3962,110
AgadezNiger 8,1655,074
AsuncionParaguay 7,5164,670
ArequipaPeru 6,3253,931
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,2648,242
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,2805,767
AradRomania 7,2784,523
AjanRussia 8,8095,474
AldanRussia 8,8445,496
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,5095,288
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,5135,290
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,2495,747
AnadyrRussia 6,7644,203
ArkhangelskRussia 7,0494,380
ArmavirRussia 8,5505,313
AstrakhanRussia 8,8075,473
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,6107,215
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,3263,310
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,0253,744
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,1613,828
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,0933,786
Abu HamedSudan 10,0186,225
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,6036,589
AqiqSudan 10,4856,516
ArbaatSudan 10,2696,381
AromaSudan 10,5206,537
AtbaraSudan 10,2096,344
Abu KamalSyria 9,3815,830
AleppoSyria 9,0045,595
AranyaprathetThailand 13,9838,689
AtakpameTogo 8,2425,122
AdanaTurkey 8,8205,481
AfyonTurkey 8,3785,206
AnkaraTurkey 8,4435,246
AntalyaTurkey 8,5285,299
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,0526,247
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,3193,305
AberporthUk 5,3033,295
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,3293,311
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,1875,087
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,0284,989
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0846,888
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,0736,881
ArtigasUruguay 8,0965,031
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,473916
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,0181,254
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,9642,463
Abilene, TxUsa 2,4181,503
Ada, MnUsa 1,9421,207
Adrian, MiUsa 815507
Aiken, ScUsa 982611
Akron, OhUsa 590367
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,7231,692
Albany, GaUsa 1,273791
Albany, New YorkUsa 258160
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,597992
Albion, NeUsa 1,9701,224
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,8751,787
Aledo, IlUsa 1,393866
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,9701,224
Algona, IaUsa 1,6421,020
Alice, TxUsa 2,5591,590
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8553
Alliance, NeUsa 2,3651,470
Alma, MiUsa 918570
Alpena, MichiganUsa 901560
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,8581,776
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,4531,524
Amherst, MaUsa 208129
Amite, LaUsa 1,8081,123
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,4123,363
Anderson, InUsa 981610
Anderson, ScUsa 967601
Angelica, NyUsa 341212
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 815507
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,4222,748
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,533952
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,6521,027
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 905562
Ashland, WiUsa 1,510938
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,9832,475
Atchison, KsUsa 1,7591,093
Athens, GaUsa 1,069664
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,165724
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11672
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,7804,835
Auburn, NeUsa 1,8251,134
Augusta, GaUsa 1,035643
Augusta, MtUsa 3,0711,908
Aurora, IlUsa 1,144711
Austin, TxUsa 2,3821,480
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,8386,113
AndizanUzbekistan 10,3806,450
AcariguaVenezuela 3,4782,161
AdenYemen 11,4257,099


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -