Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Brunswick, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Brunswick, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Brunswick, Nj with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,7946,708
BustAfghanistan 10,9556,807
BatnaAlgeria 6,8304,244
BecharAlgeria 6,3933,972
BejaiaAlgeria 6,6794,150
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,4784,026
BiskraAlgeria 6,8404,250
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,3234,551
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,5287,163
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,6507,239
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,6557,243
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,5757,193
ByrdAntarctica 13,6898,507
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,8975,529
BarilocheArgentina 9,0845,645
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,5065,286
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,20410,070
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4519,602
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,04310,591
BrestBelarus 7,0604,387
BrusselsBelgium 5,9363,689
Belize CityBelize 2,8771,788
BeninBenin 8,4375,243
BohiconBenin 8,3525,190
BermudaBermuda 1,255780
BageBrazil 8,2565,130
BambuiBrazil 7,3434,563
BarbacenaBrazil 7,5644,700
BarbalhaBrazil 6,4183,988
BarcelosBrazil 4,7572,956
BarraBrazil 6,5754,086
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,9183,678
BarreirasBrazil 6,5924,096
BelémBrazil 5,3553,328
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,4234,613
BelterraBrazil 5,1883,224
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,3323,935
Bom JesusBrazil 8,0795,020
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,7794,213
BrasiliaBrazil 6,8304,244
BrevesBrazil 5,2823,282
BurgasBulgaria 7,9144,918
BurundiBurundi 11,4097,090
BatouriCameroon 9,5865,957
Bagotville, QcCanada 914568
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,7672,341
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,9931,860
Banff, AbCanada 3,3472,080
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 786489
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,9401,205
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,1501,958
Bissett, MbCanada 2,0111,250
Blue River, BcCanada 3,6112,244
Bonavista, NfCanada 639397
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,3712,716
Brandon, MbCanada 2,2411,392
Broadview, SkCanada 2,4341,513
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,0771,912
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,2132,618
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,0691,286
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,0632,525
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,7472,328
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,9406,177
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,8706,133
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,6115,972
BeijingChina 11,0076,840
BarranquillaColombia 3,2922,046
Benito SalasColombia 4,1732,593
BogotáColombia 3,9792,473
BrnoCzech Republic 6,8094,231
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6136,595
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4716,507
BaniDominican Republic 2,5021,555
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,4991,553
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,4601,529
BahariyaEgypt 9,0255,609
Beni SuefEgypt 9,1305,673
BiarritzFrance 5,8383,628
BordeauxFrance 5,8393,629
BrestFrance 5,4323,375
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,1576,312
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,1566,311
BitamGabon 9,5135,912
BanjulGambia 6,3403,940
BerlinGermany 6,4263,993
BrockenGermany 6,2923,910
BokeGuinea 6,6674,143
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,5364,062
BudapestHungary 7,0504,381
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,0654,391
BangaloreIndia 13,4098,333
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,9838,068
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,9608,053
BikanerIndia 11,7047,273
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,5069,636
BabolsarIran 9,8786,138
Bandar AbbasIran 10,9366,796
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,6365,988
Bandar LengehIran 10,9086,778
BirjandIran 10,5736,570
BushehrIran 10,4536,495
BaghdadIraq 9,6866,019
BasraIraq 10,1296,295
BelmulletIreland 4,9003,045
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,0613,145
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,2814,525
BergamoItaly 6,5344,060
BolognaItaly 6,7054,166
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,6044,104
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,3154,545
BrindisiItaly 7,3944,595
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,8804,897
BouakeIvory Coast 7,7114,792
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,8396,114
BeirutLebanon 9,0755,639
BenghaziLibya 8,1215,046
BirzaiLithuania 6,8784,274
BitolaMacedonia 7,6054,726
BlantyreMalawi 12,7627,930
BvumbweMalawi 12,7867,945
BintuluMalaysia 15,0989,382
BamakoMali 7,1144,421
Bko-SMali 7,1274,429
BougounMali 7,2434,501
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,9803,716
BaitagMongolia 10,2846,391
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,9336,173
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,0746,260
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,2926,396
BayandelgerMongolia 10,4046,465
BayankhongorMongolia 10,3716,445
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,1796,325
BulganMongolia 10,0856,267
BhamawMyanmar 12,7637,931
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,9329,279
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,5809,060
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,8969,257
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,4388,972
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,2728,869
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,2962,048
BilmaNiger 8,4575,255
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,1545,067
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,8053,607
BergenNorway 5,6553,514
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,6563,515
BjornoyaNorway 5,8003,604
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,8693,647
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,8353,626
BadinPakistan 11,8437,359
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,5057,149
BalakotPakistan 11,0606,873
BarkhanPakistan 11,3637,061
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,5412,200
BascoPhilippines 13,0298,097
BialystokPoland 6,9724,332
BejaPortugal 5,6003,480
BragancaPortugal 5,5193,429
BistritaRomania 7,4184,610
BucharestRomania 7,6884,778
BajkitRussia 8,6265,360
BarabinskRussia 9,0505,624
BarnaulRussia 9,3605,817
BerezovoRussia 7,8714,891
BiserRussia 8,1915,090
BlagovescenskRussia 9,6986,026
BogdarinRussia 9,4325,861
BogucanyRussia 8,9965,590
BomnakRussia 9,1995,716
BorRussia 8,5805,332
BorzjaRussia 9,8536,123
BratskRussia 9,2495,747
BelgradeSerbia 7,3084,541
BoSierra Leone 7,1374,435
BontheSierra Leone 7,1074,417
BratislavaSlovakia 6,8924,283
BerberaSomalia 11,6217,222
BusanSouth Korea 11,2737,005
BadajozSpain 5,6413,505
BarcelonaSpain 6,2083,858
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,7313,561
BabanusaSudan 10,2046,341
BaselSwitzerland 6,2963,912
BernSwitzerland 6,3213,928
BangkokThailand 13,9658,678
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,9448,665
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,5608,426
BizerteTunisia 7,0084,355
BalikesirTurkey 8,1435,060
BursaTurkey 8,1795,082
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,2756,385
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,0733,152
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,1323,189
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,1313,189
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,4803,405
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,5273,435
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,6403,505
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,9082,429
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,4771,539
Baltimore, MdUsa 238148
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,5203,430
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,5203,430
Batesville, MsUsa 1,551964
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,8741,165
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,1451,333
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 648403
Bedford, MaUsa 334208
Beeville, TxUsa 2,5121,561
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,474916
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,0542,519
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,0383,752
Bethlehem, NhUsa 440273
Bettles, AkUsa 5,3813,344
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,1513,201
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 977607
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,8051,743
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 231144
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,334829
Bishop, CaUsa 3,7762,346
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,2181,378
Blacksburg, VaUsa 630392
Blackville, ScUsa 997620
Blaine, WaUsa 3,8612,399
Blakely, GaUsa 1,419882
Block Island, RiUsa 11974
Boerne, TxUsa 2,4961,551
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,4302,131
Booneville, MsUsa 1,400870
Boonton, NjUsa 4729
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 353220
Bowler, WiUsa 1,287800
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,073667
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,422884
Brenham, TxUsa 2,2891,422
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13483
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,596992
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 824512
Brockport W, NyUsa 419260
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,263785
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,1451,333
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,6801,044
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,6681,658
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,592989
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,5052,178
Buckhannon, WvUsa 521324
Bucyrus, OhUsa 720447
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 447278
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,9141,189
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 687427
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,405873
Burlington, VtUsa 455283
Burns, OregonUsa 3,6552,271
BajsunUzbekistan 10,4366,485
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,5112,182
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,4202,125
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,5177,778
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,5267,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -