Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Brunswick, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Brunswick, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Brunswick, Nj with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,8066,715
ChlefAlgeria 6,4163,987
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,8224,239
CeresArgentina 7,9304,928
ChamicalArgentina 7,9234,924
ChepesArgentina 8,0274,988
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,6185,977
ConcordiaArgentina 8,1605,070
CórdobaArgentina 8,0535,004
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,0635,010
CorrientesArgentina 7,7264,801
CairnsAustralia 15,3579,543
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,18110,055
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,12411,262
CedunaAustralia 17,34110,776
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9719,924
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,0499,973
Cobar MoAustralia 16,29010,123
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,3249,522
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,6139,702
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,52110,888
ChittagongBangladesh 12,8858,007
CharnocksBarbados 3,3802,101
CotonouBenin 8,4375,243
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,6434,750
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,8144,856
CabroboBrazil 6,5304,058
CaceresBrazil 6,5214,052
CaetiteBrazil 6,8964,285
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,6104,107
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,0804,400
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,5314,680
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,6384,746
Campos SalesBrazil 6,3263,931
CanavieirasBrazil 7,2404,499
CaparaoBrazil 7,5754,707
CapinopolisBrazil 7,0654,390
CaratingaBrazil 7,4904,655
CaravelasBrazil 7,4264,615
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,8454,254
CarolinaBrazil 5,9923,724
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,6864,776
CataguasesBrazil 7,6254,738
CatalaoBrazil 7,0764,397
CatanduvaBrazil 7,3424,562
CaxiasBrazil 5,9573,702
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,1085,038
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,4944,035
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,6184,734
ChapecoBrazil 7,8484,877
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,1443,818
CipoBrazil 6,8214,239
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,0023,730
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,3554,570
CordeiroBrazil 7,7044,787
CorrentinaBrazil 6,7354,185
CorumbaBrazil 6,8524,258
CoximBrazil 6,8684,268
CrateusBrazil 6,1353,812
CuiabaBrazil 6,5134,047
CuritibaBrazil 7,7774,833
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,2402,013
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,6562,272
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,0342,507
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,0201,877
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,1451,955
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,3151,438
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,3512,704
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,2482,640
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,4132,742
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,9641,221
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,4872,167
Chapais, QcCanada 1,034643
Charlo, NbCanada 1,054655
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,115693
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,118695
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,0422,511
Chatham, NbCanada 1,022635
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,7561,713
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,524947
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,6471,024
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,4531,524
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,1882,602
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3532,084
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,0601,902
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,052654
Comox, BcCanada 4,0092,491
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,5792,224
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,6991,677
Coronation, AbCanada 3,0791,913
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,3542,084
ChicoChile 9,6856,019
ChillanChile 8,5745,328
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,5935,340
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,5614,698
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,5735,949
Curico-General FreireChile 8,3965,218
ChangchunChina 10,4296,480
ChangduChina 12,0037,459
ChangshaChina 12,3357,665
ChengduChina 12,0987,518
ChongqingChina 12,2327,601
Camilo DazaColombia 3,6252,253
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,9024,289
CamagueyCuba 2,1471,334
CasablancaCuba 2,0631,282
ChebCzech Republic 6,4884,032
CopenhagenDenmark 6,2303,871
CabreraDominican Republic 2,3591,466
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,4271,508
CotuiDominican Republic 2,4141,500
CanarEcuador 4,8072,987
CairoEgypt 9,0755,639
CaenFrance 5,6783,529
ChateaurouxFrance 5,9233,681
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,5372,819
CocobeachGabon 9,4335,862
CologneGermany 6,0983,790
ChiosGreece 8,1115,040
CorfuGreece 7,5974,721
ConakryGuinea 6,8664,267
CatacamasHonduras 3,0551,898
CholutecaHonduras 3,2652,029
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,5188,400
CherrapunjiIndia 12,5677,809
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,5677,809
ChahbaharIran 11,3537,055
ClaremorrisIreland 4,9753,092
ClonesIreland 5,0803,157
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,0003,107
CorkIreland 5,0493,138
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,0503,138
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,8384,249
CameriItaly 6,4704,021
CampobassoItaly 7,1084,417
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,8474,255
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,8794,275
Cape FrascaItaly 6,7654,204
Cape MeleItaly 6,5164,049
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,2444,502
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,3854,589
CerviaItaly 6,7904,219
CiampinoItaly 6,9474,317
Cimone MountainItaly 6,6814,152
Cisa PassItaly 6,6134,109
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,8814,276
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,6534,134
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,4394,623
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,4364,621
ChibaJapan 10,8476,740
ChichibuJapan 10,8486,741
ChichijimaJapan 11,6027,209
ChoshiJapan 10,8036,713
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,0795,642
ChilekaMalawi 12,7627,930
ChitedzeMalawi 12,5327,788
ChitipaMalawi 12,2017,582
ChihuahuaMexico 3,1591,963
ComitanMexico 3,1881,981
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,8888,009
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,1276,293
ChoirMongolia 10,3456,428
CasablancaMorocco 5,8383,628
ChindeMozambique 13,0848,130
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,8158,585
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,1948,820
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,2048,827
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,8449,224
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,6169,083
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,6179,083
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,6209,085
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,5139,018
CondegaNicaragua 3,2332,009
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,3438,913
ChejuNorth Korea 11,5107,152
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,0116,842
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,1836,949
ChhorPakistan 11,7977,331
ChitralPakistan 10,8546,745
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,6224,737
ConcepcionParaguay 7,3234,551
CajamarcaPeru 5,3113,300
ChachapoyasPeru 5,2033,233
ChiclayoPeru 5,2853,284
ChimbotePeru 5,5333,438
CuzcoPeru 6,0123,736
CzestochowaPoland 6,8654,266
CoimbraPortugal 5,4593,392
CalafatRomania 7,5204,673
CeahlauRomania 7,5144,669
ClujRomania 7,3834,588
ConstantaRomania 7,8704,891
CraiovaRomania 7,5604,698
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,8724,270
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,6104,729
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,0534,383
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,4183,988
Cape UelenRussia 6,1823,841
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,7086,033
CaraRussia 9,1215,668
Cerdyn’Russia 7,9444,937
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,8574,261
ChitaRussia 9,7026,029
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,6936,024
CokurdahRussia 7,2054,477
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,0435,619
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,6047,832
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,6186,598
CaceresSpain 5,6523,512
CadizSpain 5,7963,602
Ciudad RealSpain 5,8643,644
CordobaSpain 5,8473,633
ColomboSri Lanka 14,1278,779
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,7458,541
ChanthaburiThailand 14,1008,762
Chiang MaiThailand 13,3918,321
Chiang RaiThailand 13,2688,245
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,0108,706
ChumphonThailand 14,3088,891
CanakkaleTurkey 8,0064,975
CorumTurkey 8,5285,300
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,1976,337
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,4536,496
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,4033,357
CernovcyUkraine 7,4244,613
ChernigovUkraine 7,5274,677
CarrascoUruguay 8,5855,335
ColoniaUruguay 8,5065,286
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,6981,677
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,332828
Cambridge, MdUsa 212132
Camden, ScUsa 925575
Canton, NyUsa 504313
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,8861,172
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 588366
Caribou, MeUsa 878546
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,322821
Casper, WyUsa 2,6561,650
Centralia, WaUsa 3,9022,425
Chambersburg, PaUsa 279174
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 638396
Charles City, IaUsa 1,561970
Charleston (city), ScUsa 979608
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 979608
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 657409
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 816507
Charlottesville, VaUsa 432269
Chaska, MnUsa 1,6341,015
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,121697
Chazy, NyUsa 516321
Chelsea, VtUsa 423263
Cheraw, ScUsa 802498
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,3521,461
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,5431,580
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,122697
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,136706
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,9862,477
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 638397
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,5461,582
Cincinnati, KyUsa 887551
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 872542
Circleville, OhUsa 730453
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,7281,074
Clark, SdUsa 1,9801,230
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,6291,012
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,154717
Clayton, NmUsa 2,5271,570
Cleveland, OhioUsa 631392
Clinton, IaUsa 1,309813
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,3263,931
Coldwater, MiUsa 897558
College Park, MdUsa 271168
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,5851,606
Columbia, MoUsa 1,530951
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 936581
Columbus, GaUsa 986613
Columbus, InUsa 1,000622
Columbus, KsUsa 1,8191,131
Columbus, OhioUsa 717446
Conception, MoUsa 1,7411,082
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,9731,226
Conway, ArUsa 1,6561,029
Conway, ScUsa 826513
Cooperstown, NyUsa 283176
Corning, ArUsa 1,526948
Cornwall, VtUsa 409254
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,5371,576
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,1751,351
Cortland, NyUsa 277172
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,9662,464
Covington, LaUsa 1,7511,088
Covington, TnUsa 1,444897
Crete, NeUsa 1,8951,178
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,7221,691
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,6646,005
CimbajUzbekistan 9,6646,005
CaracasVenezuela 3,4162,123
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,7542,333
CoroVenezuela 3,2662,030
ChipataZambia 12,4147,714
ChomaZambia 12,1737,564
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,8667,995


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -