Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Brunswick, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Brunswick, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Brunswick, Nj with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,7954,844
DjelfaAlgeria 6,6524,134
DavisAntarctica 16,48810,246
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,21710,077
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0339,963
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,74510,406
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,09510,002
DhakaBangladesh 12,7197,904
D’UccleBelgium 5,9363,689
DiamantinaBrazil 7,2694,517
DiamantinoBrazil 6,3803,965
DouradosBrazil 7,2644,514
DoualaCameroon 9,2275,734
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,7001,056
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,2921,424
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,7062,303
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,3242,687
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,6521,027
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,1381,950
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 947588
Dryden, OnCanada 1,7641,096
DuianChina 11,4437,111
DubrovnikCroatia 7,2814,525
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,3907,078
DajabonDominican Republic 2,3371,452
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,4751,538
DabaaEgypt 8,7955,465
DakhlaEgypt 9,2405,742
DijonFrance 6,1393,815
DresdenGermany 6,5214,052
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,7952,980
DebrecenHungary 7,2154,484
DalatangiIceland 4,6562,893
DaltonganjIndia 12,5037,769
DarbhangaIndia 12,3307,662
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,3807,693
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,3797,693
DumkaIndia 12,5707,811
DwarkaIndia 12,0737,502
DezfulIran 10,0236,228
DublinIreland 5,1593,206
DecimomannuItaly 6,8254,241
DobbiacoItaly 6,6504,132
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,8204,860
Deir-AllaJordan 9,2075,721
DagorettiKenya 11,8817,383
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,9934,345
DedzaMalawi 12,6097,835
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,6666,628
DashbalbarMongolia 9,9666,193
DaweiMyanmar 13,8988,637
De BiltNetherlands 5,9363,689
De KooyNetherlands 5,8783,653
Den HelderNetherlands 5,8753,651
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,2078,828
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,6529,105
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,1748,808
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,8849,249
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,8629,235
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,8283,622
DalbandinPakistan 11,2126,967
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,2226,974
DirPakistan 10,9216,786
DroshPakistan 10,8816,762
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,5418,415
DohaQatar 10,8226,725
DorohoiRomania 7,4794,648
Dikson IslandRussia 7,1964,471
DudinkaRussia 7,6934,781
DzardzanRussia 7,7754,831
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,6476,616
DakarSenegal 6,1733,836
DaruSierra Leone 7,2114,481
DurbanSouth Africa 13,3388,288
DamazinSudan 10,6966,646
DongolaSudan 9,8296,108
DamascusSyria 9,1755,701
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,1755,701
Deir EzzorSyria 9,2615,755
DusanbeTajikistan 10,4616,500
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,4957,764
DjerbaTunisia 7,3044,539
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,0595,630
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,2043,234
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,2543,265
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,9344,930
DonetskUkraine 8,1285,051
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0526,868
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,069664
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 479298
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,1631,344
Danville, IlUsa 1,150715
Darlington, ScUsa 824512
Davenport, WaUsa 3,5322,195
David City, NeUsa 1,9031,183
Dayton, OhUsa 824512
Dayton, WaUsa 3,5292,193
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,480920
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,6842,289
Decatur, IlUsa 1,235767
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,6961,675
Delaware, OhUsa 727452
Delphine, InUsa 1,058657
Denton, MdUsa 212132
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,5751,600
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,6121,002
Deseret, UtUsa 3,2742,034
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,8521,151
Detroit, MichiganUsa 766476
Dickson, TnUsa 1,229764
Dillon, MtUsa 3,1571,962
Dixon, IlUsa 1,309813
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,2141,376
Dover, DeUsa 212132
Dover, TnUsa 1,282797
Dublin, TxUsa 2,3041,432
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,369851
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,587986
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,281796
Durham, NhUsa 400249
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,7153,551


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -