Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Brunswick, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Brunswick, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Brunswick, Nj with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,6776,635
FarahAfghanistan 10,7706,693
FormosaArgentina 7,6024,724
ForrestAustralia 17,72011,011
FrancistownBotswana 12,5037,770
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,5234,054
FloraniaBrazil 6,4514,009
FlorestaBrazil 6,5824,090
FlorianoBrazil 6,1603,828
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,0274,988
FormosaBrazil 6,8304,244
FortalezaBrazil 6,1243,806
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,6254,738
FrancaBrazil 7,3404,561
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,5691,596
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,2652,029
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,1891,982
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9032,425
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,1491,957
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9002,424
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,3632,090
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,7492,329
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,5222,189
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 875544
Fredericton, NbCanada 878545
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,6151,625
FayaChad 9,0165,603
FamagustaCyprus 8,8725,513
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,0003,729
FarafraEgypt 9,0525,625
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,9586,188
FichtelbergGermany 6,5064,043
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,2453,881
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,6254,738
FrederikshbGreenland 2,9121,810
FaranahGuinea 7,0704,393
FalconaraItaly 6,8984,287
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,7374,187
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,1764,459
FonniItaly 6,8034,227
FrontoneItaly 6,8604,263
FrosinoneItaly 7,0074,354
FukauraJapan 10,3476,430
FukueJapan 11,5337,167
FukuiJapan 10,9466,802
FukuokaJapan 11,3947,080
FukushimaJapan 10,6176,597
FukuyamaJapan 11,2136,968
FushikiJapan 10,8416,737
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,2396,363
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,1708,805
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,3818,936
FunchalMadeira 5,1233,183
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,1561,961
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,0373,751
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7563,577
FaroPortugal 5,6393,504
FerganaRussia 10,3956,460
FreetownSierra Leone 6,9704,331
FalunSweden 6,1813,841
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,6953,539
FeodosijaUkraine 8,2205,108
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,2453,259
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,9221,195
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,477918
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,6521,026
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,9251,196
Farmington, MeUsa 620385
Farmington, MnUsa 1,591989
Farmington, MoUsa 1,365848
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,0681,285
Fayette, IaUsa 1,480920
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,7741,103
Fayetteville, NcUsa 729453
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,351840
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,261784
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,2182,000
Findlay, OhUsa 777483
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,2942,047
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 819509
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,208751
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,5761,600
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,6421,020
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,4751,538
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,6731,039
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,7871,110
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,8341,140
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 907563
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,1751,352
Framingham, MaUsa 322200
Frankfort, KyUsa 949590
Franklin, LaUsa 1,9691,223
Franklin, PaUsa 471293
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 353219
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,9112,430
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,9951,240


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -