.
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Brunswick, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Brunswick, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Brunswick, Nj with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,8236,726
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,9426,800
JuninArgentina 8,4585,256
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,5164,671
JacobinaBrazil 6,7254,179
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,2693,896
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,6614,139
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,1004,412
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,6344,744
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,1211,939
JiuquanChina 11,0636,875
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,5252,190
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,4031,493
JimaniDominican Republic 2,4761,539
JoensuuFinland 6,7324,183
JokioinenFinland 6,5574,074
JyvskylFinland 6,5734,084
JakobshavnGreenland 3,4762,160
JulianehbGreenland 2,9671,844
JagdalpurIndia 12,9598,053
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,19910,066
JerusalemIsrael 9,2075,721
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,3322,071
JosNigeria 8,7385,430
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,9273,062
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,9403,070
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,4637,123
JhelumPakistan 11,2216,973
JiwaniPakistan 11,4387,108
JuliacaPeru 6,2383,876
JakutskRussia 8,4125,228
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,6815,394
JenisejskRussia 8,9445,558
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,7906,084
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,6205,978
JamestownSaint Helena 9,4515,873
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,2836,390
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,9166,783
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,8828,005
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,8053,607
JubaSudan 10,9966,833
JokkmokkSweden 6,1193,802
JönköpingSweden 6,2273,870
Jonkoping ASweden 6,2243,868
JendoubaTunisia 6,9774,336
JerbaTunisia 7,2854,527
JerseyUk 5,5583,454
JaltaUkraine 8,1885,088
Jackson, MsUsa 1,6641,034
Jackson, TnUsa 1,367850
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,290802
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,319820
Johnstown, PaUsa 379235
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,5912,853


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -