Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Brunswick, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Brunswick, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Brunswick, Nj with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,8806,761
KandaharAfghanistan 11,0306,854
KhostAfghanistan 11,0296,854
KunduzAfghanistan 10,6586,623
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,5007,147
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,22311,324
KlagenfurtAustria 6,7944,222
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,1915,712
KandiBenin 8,1445,061
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,6882,292
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,174729
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,175730
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,6132,245
Kenora, OnCanada 1,8641,159
Kingston, OnCanada 451280
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,9093,051
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,8922,419
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,0051,246
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 579360
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,6446,614
KashiChina 10,6336,607
KunmingChina 12,7267,908
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3146,409
KhargaEgypt 9,3605,816
KosseirEgypt 9,5815,953
KajaaniFinland 6,5574,074
KuopioFinland 6,6344,122
KuusamoFinland 6,5244,054
KarlsruheGermany 6,2813,903
KasselGermany 6,2423,879
KonstanzGermany 6,3983,976
KumasiGhana 8,0755,018
KalamataGreece 7,9124,917
KerkiraGreece 7,5974,721
Kythira IslandGreece 8,0364,994
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,2872,042
Kap TobinGreenland 4,4392,758
KankanGuinea 7,1664,453
KindiaGuinea 6,8934,283
KissidougouGuinea 7,1704,456
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,8604,884
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9758,063
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9778,064
KeszthelyHungary 6,9804,337
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,4242,749
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,7857,945
KotaIndia 12,0977,517
KozhikodeIndia 13,4988,388
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,20610,070
KermanIran 10,6946,645
KermanshahIran 9,7706,071
Khoram AbadIran 9,9156,161
KilkennyIreland 5,1113,176
KingstonJamaica 2,5181,565
KagoshimaJapan 11,6027,209
KanazawaJapan 10,8766,759
KaruizawaJapan 10,8316,731
KatsuuraJapan 10,8836,763
KawaguchikoJapan 10,9096,779
KitamiesashiJapan 9,8246,105
KobeJapan 11,1206,910
KochiJapan 11,2947,018
KofuJapan 10,9006,773
KumagayaJapan 10,8206,724
KumamotoJapan 11,4657,124
KumejimaJapan 12,2677,623
KureJapan 11,2586,996
KushiroJapan 9,9496,182
KutchanJapan 10,0926,271
KyotoJapan 11,0696,879
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,8356,111
KitaleKenya 11,5647,186
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,2566,373
KufraLibya 8,9015,531
KaunasLithuania 6,9054,291
KlaipedaLithuania 6,7074,168
KybartaiLithuania 6,8614,264
KarongaMalawi 12,2717,625
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,8179,207
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,7439,161
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,1509,414
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,9149,268
KuantanMalaysia 15,0879,375
KuchingMalaysia 15,3239,522
KayesMali 6,7014,164
KeniebaMali 6,8294,243
KidalMali 7,5094,666
KitaMali 6,9624,326
KoutiaMali 7,3474,565
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,6327,228
KisinevMoldova 7,6994,784
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,1346,297
KhatgalMongolia 9,8926,147
KhovdMongolia 10,0786,263
KhujirtMongolia 10,2946,397
KhutagMongolia 10,0186,225
KenitraMorocco 5,8863,658
KalewaMyanmar 12,8387,978
KathaMyanmar 12,7637,931
KawthaungMyanmar 14,3598,923
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,2398,227
KengtungMyanmar 13,1178,151
KhamtiMyanmar 12,5527,800
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,0867,511
KathmanduNepal 12,1527,551
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,0888,754
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,4909,004
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,0858,752
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,3198,898
KarioiNew Zealand 14,2188,835
KawerauNew Zealand 14,0608,737
KopuaNew Zealand 14,1888,817
KanoNigeria 8,5535,315
KangnungNorth Korea 10,9976,833
KarasjokNorway 6,2063,857
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5933,475
KristiansandNorway 5,8733,649
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,7003,542
KhasabOman 11,0206,848
KarachiPakistan 11,7337,291
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,7317,290
KhanpurPakistan 11,5287,163
KhuzdarPakistan 11,4227,098
KororPalau 13,9288,655
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,0104,356
KlodzkoPoland 6,7344,185
KoszalinPoland 6,5094,045
KrakowPoland 6,9504,319
KalakanRussia 9,3315,799
KaliningradRussia 6,7334,184
KamenskoeRussia 7,3604,573
KandalaksaRussia 6,5754,086
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,8484,255
KazanRussia 8,0715,015
KemRussia 6,7974,224
KerchRussia 8,2525,128
KhabarovskRussia 9,7006,028
KirenskRussia 9,0875,647
KirovRussia 7,8464,876
KljuciRussia 8,0665,012
KolpasevRussia 8,8315,487
KorfRussia 7,5334,681
KostromaRussia 7,5524,693
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,8584,262
KotlasRussia 7,5254,676
KrasnodarRussia 8,4365,242
KrasnojarskRussia 8,8305,487
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,3235,172
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,2205,729
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,2453,880
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,3315,177
KurganRussia 8,6915,401
KurskRussia 7,7694,827
KyraRussia 9,9826,203
KigaliRwanda 11,3797,071
KoldaSenegal 6,5144,048
KabalaSierra Leone 7,0364,372
KosiceSlovakia 7,1214,425
KimberleySouth Africa 12,7697,935
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,6806,637
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,0928,757
KadugliSudan 10,3836,452
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,9816,202
KassalaSudan 10,5686,567
KhartoumSudan 10,2606,376
KostiSudan 10,4556,497
KalmarSweden 6,4023,978
KaresuandoSweden 6,1433,817
KarlstadSweden 6,1123,798
KristianstadSweden 6,3063,919
KamishliSyria 9,1885,710
KanchanaburiThailand 13,9228,651
Khlong YaiThailand 14,1978,822
Khon KaenThailand 13,6768,499
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,0308,718
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,8398,599
KairouanTunisia 7,1254,427
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,8785,517
KarsTurkey 9,0175,603
KastamonuTurkey 8,3955,217
KayseriTurkey 8,6995,406
KonyaTurkey 8,5685,324
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,6946,024
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,5026,526
KinlossUk 5,2293,249
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,8984,908
KievUkraine 7,5614,699
KirillovkaUkraine 8,1035,035
KirovogradUkraine 7,7844,837
KlepininoUkraine 8,1055,036
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8864,900
Kovel’Ukraine 7,1724,457
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,8764,894
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 950590
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,2412,014
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,7331,077
Keene, NhUsa 346215
Kenton, OhUsa 806501
Kenton, OkUsa 2,4951,550
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,8981,179
Kimball, NeUsa 2,4781,540
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,8413,630
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,1091,311
Kinston, NcUsa 685426
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,9042,426
Knoxville, TnUsa 981610
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,6393,504
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,8543,638
KabompoZambia 11,7097,276
KabweZambia 12,1287,536
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,1277,536
KafirondaZambia 11,9707,438
KaomaZambia 11,8437,359
KasamaZambia 12,0587,493
KasempaZambia 11,8437,360
KawambwaZambia 11,8557,367
KaroiZimbabwe 12,3887,698


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -