Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Brunswick, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Brunswick, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Brunswick, Nj with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,1083,796
LuandaAngola 10,4516,494
LuenaAngola 11,2216,973
La PlataArgentina 8,5595,319
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,0194,362
La RiojaArgentina 7,8094,853
LaboulayeArgentina 8,3755,204
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,0976,275
Las LomitasArgentina 7,3894,592
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,55310,286
LavertonAustralia 16,65010,347
LearmonthAustralia 17,83311,081
LongreachAustralia 15,9439,907
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,9439,907
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,1749,429
Low HeadAustralia 16,57510,300
LinzAustria 6,6994,163
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3133,301
LerwickUk 5,3123,301
La PazBolivia 6,3723,959
LavrasBrazil 7,5094,666
LencoisBrazil 6,8124,233
LinharesBrazil 7,5494,691
LondrinaBrazil 7,4994,660
LomBulgaria 7,5524,693
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,7831,730
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,168726
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,8662,403
Langara, BcCanada 4,5232,811
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,6581,030
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,1391,951
London, OnCanada 623387
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,1601,963
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,6401,641
Lytton, BcCanada 3,7692,342
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,5043,420
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,8364,869
LanzhouChina 11,4977,145
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,0747,503
Las GaviotasColombia 4,0122,493
LimonCosta Rica 3,4972,173
LarnacaCyprus 8,8695,512
LimassolCyprus 8,8455,496
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8517,364
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2136,968
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,9583,703
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,5111,560
La VegaDominican Republic 2,3971,489
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,4951,550
LuperonDominican Republic 2,3151,439
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,5262,813
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,9743,091
LuxorEgypt 9,5045,906
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,3072,055
Laucala BayFiji 12,7327,912
LappeenrantaFinland 6,7634,203
Le MansFrance 5,7723,587
LilleFrance 5,8633,643
LyonFrance 6,2003,853
LambarnGabon 9,6105,972
LastourvilleGabon 9,8286,107
LibrevilleGabon 9,4575,877
LeipzigGermany 6,4233,991
LindenbergGermany 6,4884,032
LamiaGreece 7,8194,859
LarissaGreece 7,7704,828
LemnosGreece 7,9344,930
LimnosGreece 7,9434,936
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,9681,844
LabeGuinea 6,8494,256
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,0274,988
La CeibaHonduras 3,0021,866
La MesaHonduras 3,0741,910
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,2346,981
LudhianaIndia 11,5157,156
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,3254,552
LatinaItaly 6,9854,341
LatronicoItaly 7,2934,532
LecceItaly 7,4334,619
LodwarKenya 11,4577,120
Luang PrabangLaos 13,2938,260
LiepajaLatvia 6,6634,140
LaukuvaLithuania 6,7764,211
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,1093,796
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,5294,678
LabuanMalaysia 14,8289,215
LuqaMalta 7,4434,625
Le LamentinMartinique 3,1611,964
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,7812,350
LashioMyanmar 12,9178,027
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,6949,131
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,9109,265
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,5299,028
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,7989,196
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,2918,881
LincolnNew Zealand 14,6339,093
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,3458,914
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,3458,914
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,3458,914
LagosNigeria 8,5015,283
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,7503,573
LillehammerNorway 5,9023,667
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,3857,075
La VictoriaParaguay 7,1864,466
LimaPeru 5,8453,632
LegaspiPhilippines 13,7638,553
LisbonPortugal 5,4663,396
LeninbadRussia 10,3376,424
LevsiRussia 8,2995,157
LungiSierra Leone 6,9704,331
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,8394,250
LanzaroteSpain 5,5963,477
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,8243,619
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,4494,008
LuganoSwitzerland 6,4664,018
LatakiaSyria 8,9625,569
LampangThailand 13,4518,359
LoeiThailand 13,5618,427
Lop BuriThailand 13,8478,604
LomeTogo 8,3555,192
LeemingUk 5,4363,378
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3133,301
London, EnglandUk 5,6043,483
London-GatwickUk 5,6213,493
LynehamUk 5,4933,413
L’VovUkraine 7,2164,484
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,7184,796
LozovajaUkraine 7,9864,963
LubnyUkraine 7,7254,801
LuckUkraine 7,2524,506
LuganskUkraine 8,1705,077
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,432890
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,393866
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,9531,213
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,0491,273
Lake City, FlUsa 1,399869
Lake Placid, NyUsa 424263
Laketown, UtUsa 3,0371,887
Lamar, MoUsa 1,7021,058
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,3731,475
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,374854
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,8401,765
Langdon, NdUsa 2,0751,289
Laramie, WyUsa 2,6121,623
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,7041,680
Larned, KsUsa 2,1251,321
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,4631,531
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,5552,209
Laurel, MdUsa 273170
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,7611,094
Lawrence, MaUsa 400249
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,8041,121
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,6181,005
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,6761,042
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,7231,071
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,076669
Lenoir, NcUsa 826513
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,259782
Lewisburg, WvUsa 597371
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,4562,147
Lewiston, MeUsa 536333
Lexington, MoUsa 1,6761,042
Lexington, VaUsa 525326
Libby, MtUsa 3,3362,073
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,8761,166
Lincoln, VaUsa 345215
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,9951,240
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,6881,049
Llano, TxUsa 2,4431,518
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,3951,488
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,9032,425
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,9002,423
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,9182,435
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,8941,799
Louisburg, NcUsa 587365
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,003623
Louisville, MsUsa 1,537955
Loup City, NeUsa 2,0561,278
Lowville, NyUsa 377234
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,5321,574
Luling, TxUsa 2,4181,502
Lusk, WyUsa 2,4931,549
Lynchburg, VaUsa 540336
LivingstoneZambia 12,1357,541
LundaziZambia 12,3787,692
LusakaZambia 12,1947,578
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,1867,572


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -