Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Brunswick, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Brunswick, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Brunswick, Nj with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,5526,557
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,5836,577
MilianaAlgeria 6,4824,028
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,8176,722
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,0569,356
Malarg EArgentina 8,4645,260
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,1075,659
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,8875,523
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,2365,118
MendozaArgentina 8,1795,082
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,1745,079
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,0565,006
Mackay MoAustralia 15,3839,559
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,8319,838
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,48610,866
MeekatharraAustralia 18,06311,225
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,63810,339
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,63110,335
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,73610,400
Mount GambierAustralia 16,98110,552
Mount IsaAustralia 16,12810,022
MuharraqBahrain 10,6776,635
MinskBelarus 7,1694,455
MogilevBelarus 7,2984,535
MaunBotswana 12,0817,507
MacapaBrazil 5,0823,158
MacauBrazil 6,3693,958
MaceioBrazil 6,8494,256
MachadoBrazil 7,5164,670
ManausBrazil 5,0683,149
MarabaBrazil 5,7143,551
MaringaBrazil 7,4784,647
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,1573,205
Monte AzulBrazil 6,9924,345
Monte SantoBrazil 6,7164,173
MonteiroBrazil 6,6014,102
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,1034,414
Morada NovaBrazil 6,2603,890
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,6894,156
MamfeCameroon 9,0665,634
MarouaCameroon 9,1475,684
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,1651,967
Maniwaki, QcCanada 659409
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,9671,844
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,6682,901
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,2532,643
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,9951,861
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,9412,449
Moncton, NbCanada 1,006625
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,028639
Montreal, QuebecCanada 566352
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 557346
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,6381,639
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,291803
Morden, MbCanada 2,0871,297
Muskoka, OnCanada 636395
MoundouChad 9,4345,862
MatecanaColombia 3,9682,466
MoroniComoros 13,1808,190
MosnovCzech Republic 6,8684,268
MarstalDenmark 6,1493,821
Melville HallDominica 3,0521,897
MichesDominican Republic 2,4461,520
MocaDominican Republic 2,3771,477
MoncionDominican Republic 2,3641,469
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,3061,433
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,4521,524
MilagroEcuador 4,7662,962
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,6855,397
MinyaEgypt 9,1785,703
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,1645,694
MassawaEritrea 10,7876,703
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,9403,070
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,4173,988
MarseilleFrance 6,3323,935
MontpellierFrance 6,2343,874
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,5802,846
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,4385,865
MakokouGabon 9,7406,052
MayumbaGabon 9,8416,115
MitzicGabon 9,6125,973
MkamboGabon 9,7986,088
MoandaGabon 9,9266,168
MouilaGabon 9,7606,065
MagdeburgGermany 6,3373,938
MunichGermany 6,5384,063
MünsterGermany 6,0963,788
MethoniGreece 7,9064,913
MilosGreece 8,1085,038
MitiliniGreece 8,0935,029
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,0885,026
MacentaGuinea 7,2834,526
MamouGuinea 6,9354,309
Midway IslandHawaii 9,0025,594
MiskolcHungary 7,1244,427
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,2928,260
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,7917,327
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,5957,826
MusulipatnamIndia 13,2268,219
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,9539,292
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,7579,170
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,0679,363
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,0659,362
MashhadIran 10,2796,387
Malin HeadIreland 5,0473,136
M. CalamitaItaly 6,7404,188
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,3344,557
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,3754,583
MilanItaly 6,5164,049
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,4694,020
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,8144,234
ManIvory Coast 7,5324,680
MaebashiJapan 10,8066,715
MaizuruJapan 11,0396,860
MakurazakiJapan 11,6407,233
MatsueJapan 11,1146,906
MatsumotoJapan 10,8636,750
MatsuyamaJapan 11,2907,016
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,1777,567
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,2456,988
MishimaJapan 10,9416,799
MitoJapan 10,7546,683
MiyakejimaJapan 11,0196,847
MiyakoJapan 10,3716,445
MiyakojimaJapan 12,4747,751
MiyakonojoJapan 11,5667,188
MiyazakiJapan 11,5347,167
MombetsuJapan 9,8546,123
MoriokaJapan 10,3966,460
MuroranJapan 10,1436,303
MurotomisakiJapan 11,3057,025
MutsuJapan 10,2376,361
Ma’AnJordan 9,3775,827
MafraqJordan 9,2385,741
MombasaKenya 12,3187,655
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,6558,485
MaseruLesotho 13,0178,089
MonroviaLiberia 7,3804,586
MisratahLibya 7,7114,792
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,7208,526
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,6888,506
MananjaryMadagascar 14,2618,862
MorondavaMadagascar 13,8598,612
MakhangaMalawi 12,8347,975
MangochiMalawi 12,7007,892
MwmosaMalawi 12,8417,980
MzimbaMalawi 12,3857,696
MzuzuMalawi 12,3887,698
MalaccaMalaysia 15,2499,476
MersingMalaysia 15,2389,469
MiriMalaysia 14,9589,295
MaleMaldives 14,0738,745
MenakaMali 7,7554,819
MoptiMali 7,3144,545
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,4787,133
MazatlanMexico 3,5462,204
MeridaMexico 2,6051,619
Mexico CityMexico 3,3202,063
MonterreyMexico 2,9001,802
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,4322,133
MaantyMongolia 10,2526,371
MandalgoviMongolia 10,4246,478
MatadMongolia 10,2186,349
MurenMongolia 9,9806,202
MarrakechMorocco 5,9123,674
MeknesMorocco 5,9953,726
MideltMorocco 6,1243,806
MaputoMozambique 13,2268,219
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,1938,198
MandalayMyanmar 13,0008,079
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,1238,155
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,0878,754
MindatMyanmar 13,0328,098
MonywaMyanmar 12,9738,061
MyeikMyanmar 14,0878,754
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,6447,857
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,0233,743
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,9009,259
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,3278,903
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,1348,783
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,0139,329
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,0858,753
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,2538,857
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,5099,016
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,4879,002
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,4939,006
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,8149,206
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,6119,079
ManaguaNicaragua 3,3572,086
MasatepeNicaragua 3,3772,098
MagariaNiger 8,5175,293
Maine SoroaNiger 8,7595,443
MaradiNiger 8,3315,177
MaiduguriNigeria 8,9495,561
MakurdiNigeria 8,8585,505
MinnaNigeria 8,5555,316
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,3747,068
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,8903,660
MajisOman 11,2006,960
MasirahOman 11,6787,257
Muscat  Oman 11,3777,070
MultanPakistan 11,4057,087
MurreePakistan 11,1096,903
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,4088,953
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,0964,410
MoyobambaPeru 5,1793,218
MactanPhilippines 14,0568,735
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,6888,506
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,3883,348
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,0176,225
MagadanRussia 8,1445,061
MahackalaRussia 9,0585,629
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,8204,238
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,8204,238
MarkovoRussia 7,0434,376
MinusinskRussia 9,4575,876
MogocaRussia 9,4495,872
MoscowRussia 7,5474,690
MurmanskRussia 6,4954,036
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,0926,271
MatamSenegal 6,4664,018
MogadishuSomalia 12,3187,654
MadridSpain 5,8223,618
Madrid (b)Spain 5,8153,614
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,4434,004
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,9333,687
MelillaSpain 6,1283,808
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,1663,832
MalakalSudan 10,6486,617
MbabaneSwaziland 13,1358,162
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,3033,917
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,3218,278
Mae SariangThailand 13,4458,355
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,6158,460
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,6748,497
MalatyaTurkey 8,8855,521
MersinTurkey 8,7915,463
MuglaTurkey 8,3435,184
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,4133,364
ManstonUk 5,7173,553
MeloUruguay 8,3635,197
MercedesUruguay 8,3705,201
MontevideoUruguay 8,5835,334
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,192741
Madison, FlUsa 1,305811
Madison, InUsa 916569
Madison, NeUsa 1,8871,173
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,266787
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,9301,199
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,156719
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,387862
Marengo, IlUsa 1,226762
Marion, InUsa 974605
Marion, NcUsa 826513
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,250777
Marshall, TxUsa 1,9811,231
Martinsburg, WvUsa 345215
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,6533,513
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 637396
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,4102,119
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,239770
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,124699
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,0021,244
Medford, WiUsa 1,393865
Mellette, SdUsa 2,0581,279
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,492927
Mena, ArUsa 1,8191,131
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,565972
Mexia, TxUsa 2,2001,367
Mexico, MoUsa 1,507936
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,7281,074
Midland, TxUsa 2,6501,647
Milan, MnUsa 1,8241,133
Milbank, SdUsa 1,8771,166
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,6021,617
Milford, DeUsa 172107
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,127700
Millen, GaUsa 1,084674
Millport, OhUsa 555345
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 338210
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,148713
Minden, NeUsa 2,0621,281
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,606998
Minonk, IlUsa 1,229764
Missoula, MtUsa 3,2292,006
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,6531,027
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,351840
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,393866
Monroe, NcUsa 814506
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,8241,133
Montgomery AlUsa 1,402871
Montrose, CoUsa 2,8851,793
Moorestown, NjUsa 7144
Morehead City, NcUsa 650404
Morganton, NcUsa 826513
Moro, OrUsa 3,7812,350
Morris, MnUsa 1,8431,145
Morrison, IlUsa 1,305811
Mount Airy, NcUsa 687427
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 762473
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,436893
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 951591
Mount Washington, NhUsa 494307
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,281796
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,163723
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,021634
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,8991,180
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,4032,115
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,3382,074
MaracayVenezuela 3,4282,130
MaturinVenezuela 3,5942,233
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,4282,130
MeridaVenezuela 3,5602,212
MagoyeZambia 12,1617,557
MansaZambia 11,9277,411
MbalaZambia 11,9787,443
MfuweZambia 12,3397,668
MisamfuZambia 12,0597,494
MonguZambia 11,7357,292
MpikaZambia 12,2017,582
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,4197,717
Mt MakuluZambia 12,1857,572
MumbwaZambia 12,0627,495
MwinilungaZambia 11,5997,208
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,7107,898


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -