Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Brunswick, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Brunswick, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Brunswick, Nj with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,7956,708
NeuquenArgentina 8,8565,503
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,5575,317
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,2958,883
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7769,803
Nowra RanAustralia 16,0549,976
NuriootpaAustralia 17,00710,569
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,7391,081
NatitingouBenin 8,0705,015
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,7224,798
NgaoundereCameroon 9,3115,786
NkoundjaCameroon 9,1955,714
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,0111,250
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,9452,452
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,459907
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,439894
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2662,651
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,8831,792
North Bay, OnCanada 767476
N’DjamenaChad 9,0925,650
NanchangChina 12,2597,618
NanjingChina 11,8417,358
NanningChina 12,9918,073
NicosiaCyprus 8,8265,485
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,2423,879
NaguaDominican Republic 2,3891,485
NeybaDominican Republic 2,4651,532
NegeleEthiopia 11,6037,211
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,7907,948
NandiFiji 12,7907,948
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,4544,011
NancyFrance 6,1513,822
NantesFrance 5,6773,528
NiceFrance 6,4644,017
NeustrelitzGermany 6,3703,958
NurembergGermany 6,4343,998
NurnbergGermany 6,4313,996
NaxosGreece 8,1465,062
NanortalikGreenland 2,9671,843
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,0241,879
NordGreenland 5,0543,141
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,0151,873
NzerekoreGuinea 7,4414,624
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,6387,854
New DelhiIndia 11,7977,331
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,1224,426
NaganoJapan 10,8136,719
NagasakiJapan 11,4997,146
NagoJapan 12,2047,584
NagoyaJapan 11,0106,841
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,2547,615
NaraJapan 11,0986,897
NazeJapan 11,9687,437
NemuroJapan 9,8686,132
NiigataJapan 10,6546,621
NikkoJapan 10,7566,684
NobeokaJapan 11,4597,121
NairobiKenya 11,8807,383
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,2985,778
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,4316,482
NidaLithuania 6,7264,180
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,7198,525
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,2348,845
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,4237,720
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,5127,775
NaraMali 7,0004,350
NioroMali 6,8214,239
NemaMauritania 6,9034,290
NouakchottMauritania 6,0703,772
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,0158,709
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,1108,768
NelsonNew Zealand 14,4808,998
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,2998,885
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,2638,863
NandaimeNicaragua 3,3912,107
N’GuigmiNiger 8,7835,458
NiameyNiger 7,9154,919
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,9523,699
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,1563,825
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,5303,436
NawabshahPakistan 11,6597,245
NokkundiPakistan 11,1356,919
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,9284,305
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,6958,510
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,2164,484
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,7166,038
NikolaevRussia 7,8744,893
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,0705,636
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9394,934
NizneangarskRussia 9,3035,781
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,3925,837
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,8974,907
NovgorodRussia 7,0614,388
NovosibirskRussia 9,1785,704
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,1618,800
No. 6Sudan 9,8676,131
NyalaSudan 9,9136,160
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,5768,436
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,7468,542
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,5339,031
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,4088,332
NarathiwatThailand 14,7859,187
NigdeTurkey 8,7065,410
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,7186,039
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,9784,958
Napoleon, NdUsa 818509
Napoleon, OhUsa 818509
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,155718
Natchez, MsUsa 1,8141,127
Neosho, MoUsa 1,7351,078
New Bedford, MaUsa 334208
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,506936
New London, WiUsa 1,248776
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,8261,135
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,8451,147
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,6521,026
New YorkUsa 6943
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5937
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5635
Newark, NjUsa 3421
Newberry, MiUsa 1,117694
Newberry, ScUsa 982611
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,9881,235
Newnan, GaUsa 1,254779
Newport, TnUsa 897558
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,0623,767
Norfolk, VaUsa 427265
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,9231,195
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,0702,529
North Loup, NeUsa 2,0521,275
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,2021,368
Norton, KsUsa 2,1621,343
Norwalk, OhUsa 691430
NdolaZambia 12,0437,484


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -