Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Brunswick, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Brunswick, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Brunswick, Nj with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,5597,183
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,0678,742
ParanaArgentina 8,1645,073
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,0044,974
PehuajoArgentina 8,5875,336
PergaminoArgentina 8,3925,215
PigeArgentina 8,7695,449
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,0965,031
PosadasArgentina 7,7834,836
PresidenciaArgentina 7,6204,735
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,1645,073
Punta IndioArgentina 8,6155,354
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,68211,609
Port HedlandAustralia 17,45810,848
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,1662,589
ParakouBenin 8,2435,122
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,7704,207
ParacatuBrazil 7,0224,363
ParanaBrazil 6,5044,042
ParanaguaBrazil 7,8144,856
ParanaibaBrazil 7,1124,420
ParintinsBrazil 5,1223,183
ParnaibaBrazil 5,8733,649
Passo FundoBrazil 7,9754,956
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,1774,460
PaulistanaBrazil 6,3943,973
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,6784,150
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,1544,446
PeixeBrazil 6,4233,991
PetrolinaBrazil 6,5504,070
PicosBrazil 6,2723,897
PiraiBrazil 7,6984,783
PirenopolisBrazil 6,7954,223
PompeuBrazil 7,3044,539
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,2714,519
Porto De MozBrazil 5,2083,236
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,8034,849
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,5833,469
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,1975,094
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,2843,905
PosseBrazil 6,7264,180
PlevenBulgaria 7,6684,765
PlovdivBulgaria 7,7604,822
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,2298,842
Peace River, AbCanada 3,5482,205
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,2392,013
Penticton, BcCanada 3,6302,256
Petawawa, OnCanada 650404
Peterborough, OnCanada 526327
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,7161,067
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,0152,495
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,451902
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,1752,594
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,1261,321
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,7321,697
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8472,391
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3542,705
Princeton, BcCanada 2,4561,526
ParronChile 8,3225,171
Puerto AysenChile 9,5525,936
Puerto MonttChile 9,1105,661
Punta ArenasChile 10,4016,464
PingbianChina 11,9917,451
PeralesColombia 4,0102,492
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,8792,410
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,5442,203
PragueCzech Republic 6,6054,104
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,5111,560
PimentelDominican Republic 2,4061,495
PoloDominican Republic 2,5101,560
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,3351,451
PichilingueEcuador 4,6522,891
PortoviejoEcuador 4,6582,894
PuyoEcuador 4,6832,910
Port-SaidEgypt 9,0465,621
ParisFrance 5,8833,656
PerpignanFrance 6,1963,850
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,09710,624
Port-GentilGabon 9,4845,893
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,8513,015
PotsdamGermany 6,4153,987
PatrasGreece 7,8144,855
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,0182,497
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,0581,900
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,9701,845
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,4661,532
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,9521,834
PecsHungary 7,0894,405
PambanIndia 13,8568,610
PuneIndia 12,6797,879
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,5869,685
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,4999,631
PadovaItaly 6,6974,162
Paganella MountainItaly 6,6004,101
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,2184,485
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,1984,473
PantelleriaItaly 7,1974,472
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,6224,115
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,8414,251
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,8684,268
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,0244,365
PiacenzaItaly 6,5764,086
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,6884,156
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,7794,212
Ponza IslandItaly 7,0254,366
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,2444,502
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,9464,316
PrizziItaly 7,2504,505
PakseLaos 13,8328,596
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,8959,256
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,9579,295
PlaisanceMauritius 14,9919,315
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,4867,759
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,3774,584
PatheinMyanmar 13,5528,421
PutaoMyanmar 12,4277,722
PyiMyanmar 13,3378,288
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,0248,715
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,1048,765
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,2518,856
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,2508,855
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,3268,902
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,0698,743
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,1708,805
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,0701,908
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,9375,553
PohangNorth Korea 11,1656,938
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,9376,797
PadidanPakistan 11,5897,202
PanjgurPakistan 11,3797,071
ParachinarPakistan 10,9836,825
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,5097,152
PeshawarPakistan 11,0316,855
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,6589,109
PilarParaguay 7,6754,769
PiscoPeru 6,0323,748
PiuraPeru 5,1193,181
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,9283,683
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,2678,866
PoznanPoland 6,6414,127
PrzemyslPoland 7,1464,441
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,5153,427
PortalegrePortugal 5,5773,465
Porto Portugal 5,4033,357
PavelecRussia 7,7764,832
PecoraRussia 7,5474,690
PermRussia 8,1505,064
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4355,241
PetrozavodskRussia 6,9844,340
PjatigorskRussia 8,7305,425
PoronajskRussia 9,3845,831
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,3035,160
Providenja BayRussia 6,4093,983
PskovRussia 6,9634,327
PodorSenegal 6,2543,887
PopradSlovakia 7,0364,372
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,1478,170
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,8527,987
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,3473,944
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,0118,706
Port SudanSudan 10,3076,405
ParamariboSuriname 4,3042,675
PiteňSweden 6,2423,879
PalmyraSyria 9,2035,719
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,0726,259
PhetchabunThailand 13,6708,494
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,6228,465
PhraeThailand 13,4748,373
PhuketThailand 14,5879,064
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,5579,046
Prachin BuriThailand 13,9368,660
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,1678,804
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,5622,214
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,3873,348
PoltavaUkraine 7,8384,871
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,3555,192
PradoUruguay 8,5845,334
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,6275,361
Palestine, IlUsa 1,169726
Pana, IlUsa 1,252778
Paoli, InUsa 1,000622
Paris, IlUsa 1,150715
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,7971,117
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,6991,056
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,7101,684
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,0981,304
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,9441,208
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,8251,134
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,6042,240
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,599993
Peoria, IlUsa 1,285799
Perry, OkUsa 2,0251,259
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9559
Philo, OhUsa 643399
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,4012,114
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,1601,342
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,6961,054
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,7231,071
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,8361,141
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 487303
Plainfield, NjUsa 6943
Plymouth, MaUsa 349217
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,526948
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,1511,958
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,7231,071
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,226762
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,458906
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,8892,417
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,1211,318
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7446
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,8892,417
Portage, WiUsa 1,258782
Portland, MaineUsa 490305
Portland, OregonUsa 3,8942,420
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,411877
Prescott, ArUsa 1,7891,112
Priest River, IdUsa 3,4372,136
Princess Anne, MdUsa 307191
Princeton, InUsa 1,198744
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 288179
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,5821,604
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,9412,449
PetaukeZambia 12,3527,676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -