Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Brunswick, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Brunswick, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Brunswick, Nj with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,0795,020
ReconquistaArgentina 7,8954,906
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,2515,127
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,2546,372
RivadaviaArgentina 7,2884,529
RosarioArgentina 8,2825,147
RichmondAustralia 15,9739,926
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4299,587
RecifeBrazil 6,7464,192
RemansoBrazil 6,4884,032
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,6523,512
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,7584,821
Rio NegroBrazil 7,8304,866
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,9354,310
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,2452,017
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,8961,179
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,5771,601
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5801,603
Resolute, NtCanada 3,9482,453
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,5292,193
Roberval, QcCanada 910565
RuoqiangChina 10,9996,835
Rafael NunezColombia 3,3422,077
RandersDenmark 6,0553,763
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,4261,508
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,3561,464
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,3455,186
RumipambaEcuador 4,6342,880
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,3525,811
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,4495,871
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,2075,721
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,5382,820
RostockGermany 6,2723,897
RhodesGreece 8,3825,209
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,5662,838
ReykhólarIceland 4,2672,651
ReykjavíkIceland 4,2462,639
RamsarIran 9,7536,061
RashtIran 9,6596,002
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,1843,222
RadicofaniItaly 6,8284,243
Resia PassItaly 6,5354,061
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,8244,240
RivoltoItaly 6,7464,192
Rolle PassItaly 6,6434,128
RomeItaly 6,9334,308
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,9234,302
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,7824,215
RumoiJapan 9,9566,187
RigaLatvia 6,7944,222
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,8374,248
RodriguesMauritius 15,4089,575
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,8136,098
RabatMorocco 5,8863,658
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,5758,436
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,6377,231
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,4488,978
RangioraNew Zealand 14,6129,080
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,6179,083
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,1628,800
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,0648,739
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,0908,756
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,9359,281
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,1528,794
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,9238,652
RivasNicaragua 3,4202,125
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,5457,174
RebolyRussia 6,7134,171
Rostov On DonRussia 8,3025,159
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,5596,562
RagaSudan 10,2426,364
RashadSudan 10,4256,478
RenkSudan 10,5726,569
RumbekSudan 10,6956,646
RanongThailand 14,3588,922
Roi EtThailand 13,7258,529
RizeTurkey 8,8285,486
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,2286,356
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,7764,832
RomnyUkraine 7,6954,782
RovnoUkraine 7,2964,534
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0556,870
RochaUruguay 8,5895,337
Racine, WiUsa 1,135705
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 638396
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,3861,483
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,3881,484
Reading, PaUsa 12678
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,0022,487
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,8631,779
Redding, CaUsa 3,9952,482
Redlands, CaUsa 3,7972,360
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,8202,374
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,058657
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 415258
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 415258
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 593369
Rochester, MnUsa 1,531952
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 396246
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,8041,121
Rockford, IlUsa 1,236768
Rockville, InUsa 1,066662
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,7221,070
Rome, GaUsa 1,178732
Roseau, MnUsa 1,9381,204
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,9812,474
Roswell, NmUsa 2,7771,725
Royal Oak, MdUsa 212132
Rushville, IlUsa 1,404872


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -