Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Brunswick, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Brunswick, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Brunswick, Nj with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,5236,539
ShkoderAlbania 7,4134,607
SkikdaAlgeria 6,8104,232
SaltaArgentina 7,3244,551
San AntonioArgentina 9,0865,646
San LuisArgentina 8,2435,122
San RafaelArgentina 8,3705,201
Santa RosaArgentina 8,6315,363
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,6624,761
SarmientoArgentina 9,5855,956
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,9569,915
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,9499,911
SalzburgAustria 6,6454,129
SakiAzerbaijan 9,1915,711
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,4285,859
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,3205,791
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,6562,272
SaveBenin 8,3245,173
Santa CruzBolivia 6,5834,091
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,2304,493
SalvadorBrazil 7,0074,354
Santa MariaBrazil 8,0925,029
SantaremBrazil 5,1753,216
SantosBrazil 7,7324,805
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,4744,645
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,7223,555
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,4273,994
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,0555,006
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,9184,920
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,5974,721
Sao LuisBrazil 5,6793,529
Sao MateusBrazil 7,4914,655
São PauloBrazil 7,6764,770
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,4324,618
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,5493,448
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,6714,145
SerrinhaBrazil 6,8494,256
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,3624,575
SobralBrazil 6,0143,737
SoureBrazil 5,2783,280
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,5024,040
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,5095,288
SurubimBrazil 6,6774,149
SadovoBulgaria 7,7734,830
SandanskiBulgaria 7,7014,785
SofiaBulgaria 7,6374,745
SiemreapCambodia 14,0248,715
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,248775
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,9851,855
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 880547
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,4522,766
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,1721,971
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,047651
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,7661,719
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,049652
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,6891,050
Scott, SkCanada 2,9101,808
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,256780
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,007626
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 595370
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,7852,974
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,7631,096
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,7271,073
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,3632,090
Smithers, BcCanada 4,1422,574
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,541958
Summerside, PeCanada 1,082672
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,7851,731
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,7941,736
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,323822
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,4013,356
SalCape Verde 5,5803,467
SantiagoChile 8,2365,118
SewellChile 8,3025,159
ShanghaiChina 11,8757,379
ShantouChina 12,8187,965
ShenyangChina 10,6956,646
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,1831,978
Simon BolivarColombia 3,2642,028
San JoseCosta Rica 3,5272,192
SibenikCroatia 7,0664,391
SplitCroatia 7,1164,422
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,3773,963
StudsgårdDenmark 6,0043,731
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,3891,484
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5051,557
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,4321,511
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,3801,479
SamanaDominican Republic 2,4171,502
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,4861,545
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,3801,479
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,4711,535
San JuanDominican Republic 2,4311,511
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,5141,562
SanchezDominican Republic 2,4121,499
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,3661,470
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,3541,463
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,4911,548
San GabrielEcuador 4,4482,764
SalloumEgypt 8,5225,296
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,7105,413
SohagEgypt 9,3625,818
St. KatrineEgypt 9,3715,823
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,3042,053
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,3766,448
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,3513,946
StrasbourgFrance 6,2523,885
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,6592,895
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,3932,730
SukhumiGeorgia 8,6925,401
SchleswigGermany 6,1063,794
StuttgartGermany 6,3443,942
SamosGreece 8,2105,102
Skiros IslandGreece 7,9564,944
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,1695,076
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,2902,045
SiguiriGuinea 7,1024,413
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,1781,975
SzegedHungary 7,1954,471
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,9114,295
StykkisholmurIceland 4,2322,630
SagarIndia 12,3437,670
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,1466,926
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,5329,030
SemnanIran 10,0206,226
ShahroudIran 10,0276,231
ShirazIran 10,5096,531
ShannonIreland 5,0023,108
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,4964,037
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,1904,468
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,4744,645
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,6374,124
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,7194,175
Scuro MountainItaly 7,3664,578
SigonellaItaly 7,3794,585
SassandraIvory Coast 7,8294,865
SagaJapan 11,4307,103
SaigoJapan 11,0286,853
SakaiJapan 11,0996,897
SakataJapan 10,5246,540
SapporoJapan 10,0566,249
SaseboJapan 11,4577,120
SendaiJapan 10,5506,556
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,4007,084
ShimonosekiJapan 11,3397,046
ShinjoJapan 10,5236,539
ShionomisakiJapan 11,2296,978
ShirakawaJapan 10,6896,642
ShizuokaJapan 10,9756,820
SumotoJapan 11,1686,940
SuttsuJapan 10,1216,290
SuwaJapan 10,8786,760
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,2515,127
SavannakhetLaos 13,6728,496
SiauliaiLithuania 6,8164,236
SiluteLithuania 6,7474,193
SkopjeMacedonia 7,5654,701
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,9418,663
SalimaMalawi 12,5977,828
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,7019,135
SibuMalaysia 15,2119,452
SanMali 7,3344,557
SegouMali 7,2184,485
SikassoMali 7,4014,599
St. BrandonMauritius 14,8709,240
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,3612,089
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,4586,499
SainshandMongolia 10,5106,531
SafiMorocco 5,7773,590
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,8593,641
SittweMyanmar 13,1488,170
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,3068,890
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,7193,554
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,6173,490
SaiqOman 11,3867,075
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,7027,272
SurOman 11,5427,172
SialkotPakistan 11,2967,020
SibbiPakistan 11,3137,030
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,6794,772
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,2133,861
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,0628,738
SandomierzPoland 7,0294,368
SniezkaPoland 6,6644,141
SuwalkiPoland 6,8994,287
SzczecinPoland 6,4604,014
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,5613,456
Santa MariaPortugal 4,2382,633
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,5821,604
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,8429,223
Satu MareRomania 7,2764,521
SibiuRomania 7,4794,647
SulinaRomania 7,8744,893
SadrinskRussia 8,5775,330
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,9254,303
SalekhardRussia 7,6634,762
SaratovRussia 8,2755,142
SejmcanRussia 7,7884,840
SelagoncyRussia 8,1235,048
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2715,761
SkovorodinoRussia 9,3625,818
SmolenskRussia 7,3484,566
SociRussia 8,5845,334
SortovalaRussia 6,8364,248
SuntarRussia 8,5515,314
SurgutRussia 8,3375,181
SverdlovskRussia 8,4055,223
SyktyvkarRussia 7,6384,747
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,7221,692
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,2345,738
SeychellesSeychelles 13,6408,476
SingaporeSingapore 15,3599,544
SliacSlovakia 6,9924,345
SeoulSouth Korea 11,0666,876
SineijuSouth Korea 10,8546,745
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,6503,511
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,8073,609
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,6683,522
SevilleSpain 5,7853,595
SennarSudan 10,5006,525
ShambatSudan 10,2546,372
ShendiSudan 10,2446,366
StenseleSweden 6,0683,771
StockholmSweden 6,3623,953
StorlienSweden 5,9043,669
SundsvallSweden 6,1873,845
SantisSwitzerland 6,4293,995
SongeaTanzania 12,4667,747
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,6038,453
SongkhlaThailand 14,6919,129
Suphan BuriThailand 13,8788,624
Surat ThaniThailand 14,4598,985
SurinThailand 13,8568,610
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,9894,965
SokodeTogo 8,1455,062
SfaxTunisia 7,2274,491
SousseTunisia 7,1564,447
SamsunTurkey 8,5565,317
SiirtTurkey 9,1635,694
SivasTurkey 8,7175,417
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,3306,419
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,2523,263
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,0583,143
SarataUkraine 7,8094,852
SarnyUkraine 7,2794,523
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,1725,078
SumyUkraine 7,7554,819
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0566,870
SaltoUruguay 8,1755,080
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,9952,482
Safford, AzUsa 3,2512,020
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 481299
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,551964
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,376855
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,9791,230
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,6521,026
Salem, InUsa 1,000622
Salem, OrUsa 3,9392,448
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,1411,952
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,5431,580
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,4921,548
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,8702,405
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,1002,548
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,5821,605
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,0902,542
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,6511,026
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,0502,517
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,0492,516
Santuck, ScUsa 901560
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,043648
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,107688
Scott City, KsUsa 2,2941,426
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,4331,512
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,000622
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,8442,389
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,8442,389
Sedan, KsUsa 1,9151,190
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,8062,365
Selma, AlUsa 1,466911
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13584
Seymour, InUsa 1,000622
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 949590
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,6841,668
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,9451,208
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,8351,140
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,8661,160
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,003623
Southport, NcUsa 787489
Sparta, IlUsa 1,335830
Spencer, WvUsa 584363
Spickard, MoUsa 1,6291,012
Spokane, WaUsa 3,4862,166
Spooner, WiUsa 1,530951
Springfield, IlUsa 1,293804
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,6771,042
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,6424,128
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,6861,048
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,375854
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,303809
Stamford, CtUsa 6943
State College, PaUsa 290180
State University, MsUsa 1,537955
State University, NmUsa 3,0481,894
Staunton, VaUsa 475295
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,7231,692
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,488925
Stockton, CaUsa 3,9962,483
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,7391,081
Storrs, CtUsa 236147
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,8191,131
Summerville, ScUsa 974605
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,6892,292
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,592989
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,8121,126
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 323201
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,2866,392
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,6342,259
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,6902,293
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,2082,615
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,8973,664
SocotraYemen 12,0727,501
SenangaZambia 11,8047,335
SerenjeZambia 12,1917,576
SeshekeZambia 11,9847,447
SolweziZambia 11,7947,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -