Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Brunswick, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Brunswick, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Brunswick, Nj with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,9226,787
TiranaAlbania 7,4794,647
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,5604,698
TebessaAlgeria 6,9884,342
TimimounAlgeria 6,7314,183
TindoufAlgeria 6,1283,808
TouggourtAlgeria 6,9694,331
TrelewArgentina 9,3515,811
TucumanArgentina 7,5464,689
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,44410,218
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,44310,218
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,1189,395
TibooburraAustralia 16,50210,255
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4519,601
TshaneBotswana 12,2247,596
TaguatingaBrazil 6,5514,071
TarauacaBrazil 5,4233,370
TauaBrazil 6,2293,871
TefeBrazil 4,9763,092
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,3264,552
TeresinaBrazil 6,0073,733
TiriosBrazil 4,6442,886
TorresBrazil 8,1715,078
TracuateuaBrazil 5,3973,354
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,2084,479
TriunfoBrazil 6,5364,061
TucuruiBrazil 5,5233,432
TuriacuBrazil 5,5403,443
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,4142,121
Terrace, BcCanada 4,2322,630
Teslin, YtCanada 4,4862,788
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,4841,544
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,3632,090
Thompson, MbCanada 2,4101,498
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,466911
Timmins, OnCanada 1,052654
Tofino, BcCanada 4,0792,535
Toronto, OntarioCanada 537334
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 555345
Trenton, OnCanada 477296
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,8791,167
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,283797
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8155,478
TaiyuanChina 11,3017,023
TaoyuanChina 12,5507,799
TengchongChina 12,6847,882
TønderDenmark 6,0483,758
TylstrupDenmark 6,0203,741
TystofteDenmark 6,1803,840
TamayoDominican Republic 2,4761,539
TahrirEgypt 8,9845,583
TantaEgypt 8,9955,590
TallinEstonia 6,6874,155
TartuEstonia 6,8444,253
TampereFinland 6,5354,061
TurkuFinland 6,5134,047
ToulonFrance 6,3993,977
ToulouseFrance 6,0453,756
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,4795,890
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,4986,523
TchibanGabon 9,8316,109
TbilisiGeorgia 9,0305,611
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,1323,811
TamaleGhana 7,9434,936
ThessalonikiGreece 7,7494,815
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,9084,914
TimehriGuyana 4,1092,553
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,1911,983
TelaHonduras 3,0281,882
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,8318,594
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,8318,594
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,22410,082
TabrizIran 9,4055,844
TeheranIran 9,8956,149
Tel AvivIsrael 9,1755,701
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,3574,572
TarvisioItaly 6,7534,196
TermoliItaly 7,1064,415
TorinoItaly 6,4303,996
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,4163,987
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,1694,455
TrevicoItaly 7,1794,461
TrevisoItaly 6,7054,167
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,8104,232
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,4243,992
TabouIvory Coast 7,7624,823
TadotsuJapan 11,2136,968
TakadaJapan 10,7666,690
TakamatsuJapan 11,1996,959
TakayamaJapan 10,8996,772
TanegashimaJapan 11,6767,255
TatenoJapan 10,8006,711
TateyamaJapan 10,9186,784
TokushimaJapan 11,2086,965
TokyoJapan 10,8526,743
TomakomaiJapan 10,0926,271
TottoriJapan 11,0736,881
ToyamaJapan 10,8446,739
ToyookaJapan 11,0486,865
TsuJapan 11,0706,879
TsurugaJapan 10,9926,831
TsuyamaJapan 11,1246,912
TurgayKazakhstan 9,1845,707
TripoliLebanon 9,0475,622
TobrukLibya 8,4075,224
TripoliLibya 7,5434,687
TelsiaiLithuania 6,7564,198
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,1448,789
TolanaroMadagascar 14,3818,936
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,0088,704
ThyoloMalawi 12,8157,963
TawauMalaysia 14,8829,248
TessalitMali 7,3604,574
TimbuktuMali 7,2524,507
TombMali 7,2574,510
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,4213,990
TacubayaMexico 3,3202,063
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,9941,861
TarialanMongolia 9,9966,211
TosontsengelMongolia 10,0686,256
TsetserlegMongolia 10,2296,356
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,5746,571
TangierMorocco 5,8683,647
TarfayaMorocco 5,7043,545
TazaMorocco 6,1013,791
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,1468,169
TaungooMyanmar 13,3438,292
ThandweMyanmar 13,3588,301
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,0188,711
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,8409,222
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,0728,745
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,9569,294
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,3068,890
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,2118,831
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,1368,784
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,0778,748
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,0539,354
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,1098,768
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,1508,793
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,1928,819
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,0468,728
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,2788,872
TemukaNew Zealand 14,7469,163
TimaruNew Zealand 14,7529,167
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,6449,100
TahouaNiger 8,0775,019
TillaberyNiger 7,8054,850
TaejonNorth Korea 11,1836,949
TromsoNorway 5,9613,704
TrondheimNorway 5,8213,617
ThumraitOman 11,6427,234
TacnaPeru 6,5234,054
TarapotoPeru 5,2283,249
TrujilloPeru 5,4223,369
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,9268,653
TorunPoland 6,7124,171
TimisoaraRomania 7,2994,536
TambovRussia 7,9524,941
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,9866,205
TaraRussia 8,7995,468
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,0495,002
TermezRussia 10,5316,544
TernejRussia 10,0186,225
TobolskRussia 8,5145,291
TomskRussia 9,0585,629
Tot’MaRussia 7,4684,641
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,7314,804
TuapseRussia 8,5045,284
TuraRussia 8,3575,193
TurukhanskRussia 8,1015,034
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,3996,462
TortosaSpain 6,1133,799
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,0168,710
TokerSudan 10,4366,485
TartousSyria 9,0195,605
TaipeiTaiwan 12,5457,795
TaboraTanzania 11,8337,353
TakThailand 13,6028,452
TrangThailand 14,6439,099
TabligboTogo 8,3465,186
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,6946,645
TunisTunisia 7,0654,390
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,6015,966
TireeUk 5,0533,140
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,4223,369
TernopilUkraine 7,3354,558
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,4515,251
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,249776
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,3943,352
Talladega, AlUsa 1,322821
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,427887
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,576980
Tarboro, NcUsa 577359
Taunton, MaUsa 322200
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,8251,134
Temple, TxUsa 2,3041,432
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,9001,180
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,535954
Tiffin, OhUsa 738458
Toledo, IaUsa 1,557967
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 793493
Tooele, UtUsa 3,1751,973
Topeka, KsUsa 1,8121,126
Towanda, PaUsa 219136
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,5801,603
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9961
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,3692,094
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,9241,195
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,418881
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,558968
TashkentUzbekistan 10,2106,345
TumeremoVenezuela 3,9102,429


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -