Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Brunswick, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Brunswick, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Brunswick, Nj with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,6116,594
UaupesBrazil 4,5492,827
UbatubaBrazil 7,7324,805
UberabaBrazil 7,2394,498
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,1661,967
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,4746,509
UpernavikGreenland 3,7252,315
UummannaqGreenland 3,5882,230
UdineItaly 6,7534,197
Ustica IslandItaly 7,1724,457
UenoJapan 11,0806,885
UnzendakeJapan 11,4877,138
UrakawaJapan 10,0906,270
UshibukaJapan 11,5507,178
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,7616,687
UwajimaJapan 11,3627,060
UkmergeLithuania 6,9324,308
UtenaLithuania 6,9624,326
UlaangomMongolia 9,8906,146
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,1846,329
UlgiiMongolia 9,9556,186
UliastaiMongolia 10,1666,317
UmnugoviMongolia 9,9716,196
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,2396,363
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,9696,816
UfaRussia 8,4245,235
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,7984,225
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,7486,057
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,9474,938
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,5685,946
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,3764,583
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,9974,969
Ust-MajaRussia 8,4945,278
Ust-OlojRussia 7,2664,515
Umm BeninSudan 10,5636,564
UmeňSweden 6,2593,889
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,8178,586
Udon ThaniThailand 13,5758,436
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,5298,407
UrfaTurkey 9,0305,611
UsakTurkey 8,3085,163
Uman’Ukraine 7,6534,756
UzgorodUkraine 7,1874,466
Uniontown, PaUsa 452281
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 722449
Urbana, IlUsa 1,150715
Urbana, OhUsa 790491


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -