Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Brunswick, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Brunswick, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Brunswick, Nj with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,1275,672
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,4475,870
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,2405,742
YaoundeCameroon 9,3905,835
YokoCameroon 9,3395,803
Yarmouth, NsCanada 783486
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5932,233
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,4561,526
YanjiChina 10,4406,487
YichangChina 12,0777,505
YinchuanChina 11,2366,982
YiningChina 10,3186,412
YariguiesColombia 3,7222,313
YamasaDominican Republic 2,4521,523
YasicaDominican Republic 2,3491,460
YazdIran 10,3966,460
YakushimaJapan 11,7217,283
YamagataJapan 10,5726,569
YamaguchiJapan 11,3007,022
YokkaichiJapan 11,0476,865
YokohamaJapan 10,8816,761
YonagoJapan 11,1086,903
YonagunijimaJapan 12,5707,811
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,5318,408
YeMyanmar 13,7678,555
YolaNigeria 9,0845,645
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,3477,051
YurimaguasPeru 5,1593,206
YekaterinburgRussia 8,4095,225
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,6195,977
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,9466,180
Yakima, WaUsa 3,7222,313
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,8753,029
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,9771,850
York, PaUsa 223139
Youngstown/ OhUsa 530329
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,6572,272


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -