Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Brunswick, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Brunswick, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Brunswick, Nj with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,5976,585
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,0584,386
HuamboAngola 10,9446,801
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,76110,415
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,55610,288
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,57110,298
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,7699,799
Horta, FaialAzores 3,8932,419
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,7522,953
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,003624
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,018632
Hamilton, OnCanada 543338
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,7761,104
Harrow, OnCanada 726451
Hay River, NtCanada 3,5922,232
Hope, BcCanada 3,7672,341
HaikouChina 13,2728,247
HailarChina 9,9416,177
HamiChina 10,6746,633
HetanChina 10,9986,834
HavanaCuba 2,0841,295
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,4681,533
HigueyDominican Republic 2,4951,550
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,4341,512
HelwanEgypt 9,0895,648
HurguadaEgypt 9,4635,881
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 4,9883,100
HelsinkiFinland 6,6454,129
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,6544,135
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,4535,874
HamburgGermany 6,1713,835
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,1713,835
HannoverGermany 6,2043,855
HelgolandGermany 6,0203,741
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 6,5134,047
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,2555,130
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,2081,993
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,8254,863
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,9544,943
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,5702,840
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,9918,073
HaifaIsrael 9,1195,667
HaboroJapan 9,9126,160
HachijojimaJapan 11,1086,903
HachinoheJapan 10,3006,401
HagiJapan 11,2767,007
HakodateJapan 10,2006,339
HamadaJapan 11,2046,962
HamamatsuJapan 11,0246,850
HikoneJapan 11,0256,851
HimejiJapan 11,1256,913
HiradoJapan 11,4427,110
HirooJapan 10,0576,249
HiroshimaJapan 11,2436,987
HitaJapan 11,4057,087
HitoyoshiJapan 11,5267,162
HunLibya 7,9894,964
HomboriMali 7,4624,637
HomalinMyanmar 12,6657,870
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,5998,450
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,5589,047
HighbankNew Zealand 14,6869,126
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,7109,141
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,0159,330
HororataNew Zealand 14,6679,114
HyderabadPakistan 11,7467,299
HuanucoPeru 5,6023,481
HelPoland 6,6414,127
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,6976,026
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,2555,130
HatangaRussia 7,5074,665
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,4394,623
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,4585,877
HailSaudi Arabia 9,9936,210
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,9774,336
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,6638,490
HaejuSouth Korea 11,0476,864
HyesanSouth Korea 10,6286,604
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,2638,863
HalaibSudan 10,0596,251
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,5186,536
HudeibaSudan 10,2166,348
HaparandaSweden 6,3293,933
HarnosandSweden 6,2053,856
HamaSyria 9,0585,629
HassakahSyria 9,2045,719
Hua HinThailand 14,0878,754
HakkariTurkey 9,3005,779
Hull, EnglandUk 5,5323,437
HersonUkraine 7,9384,933
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,4194,611
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,3791,478
Hanover, NhUsa 440273
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,281796
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 206128
Hart, MiUsa 1,027638
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 219136
Hartington, NeUsa 1,9071,185
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,217756
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,3731,475
Hays, KsUsa 2,0991,304
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,1042,550
Hebron, NeUsa 1,9941,239
Helena, MtUsa 3,0711,908
Hemlock, NyUsa 406252
Henderson, NcUsa 587365
Hendersonville, NcUsa 901560
Hermit, CoUsa 2,8011,740
Hernando, MsUsa 1,503934
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,399869
Highmore, SdUsa 2,0581,279
Hightstown, NjUsa 7144
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,253779
Hillsdale, MiUsa 897558
Holly, CoUsa 2,3791,478
Homer, AkUsa 5,5303,436
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,117694
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,200746
Horton, KsUsa 1,7911,113
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,3731,475
Hot Springs, VaUsa 552343
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 943586
Houma, LaUsa 1,9081,185
Houston, TexasUsa 2,2211,380
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 734456
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,263785
Huron, SdUsa 1,9901,237
HanoiVietnam 13,1748,187
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,3098,892
HarareZimbabwe 12,5897,823


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -