Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Brunswick, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Brunswick, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Brunswick, Nj with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,32210,143
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,75510,412
WilliamtownAustralia 15,8469,847
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,9799,308
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,96311,163
WoomeraAustralia 17,03110,583
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,47910,240
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,497930
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 591367
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2702,653
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,6162,869
Wiarton, OnCanada 721448
Windsor, OnCanada 737458
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,0581,279
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,5881,608
WillemstadCuraçao 3,1911,983
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,8664,888
WajimaJapan 10,7856,702
WakamatsuJapan 10,6656,628
WakayamaJapan 11,1706,941
WakkanaiJapan 9,8096,095
WajirKenya 11,9227,409
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,5447,174
WindhoekNamibia 11,7377,294
WaihiNew Zealand 14,0928,757
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,0628,738
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,0338,720
WaimateNew Zealand 14,7809,184
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,1298,780
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,2808,874
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,3298,904
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,0928,757
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,2068,828
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,1878,816
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,1668,803
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,1328,782
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,0918,756
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,0498,730
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,2938,882
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,1718,806
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,3318,905
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,2758,871
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,3608,923
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,3578,922
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,6249,087
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,0798,749
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,1748,808
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,1588,798
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,6899,128
WintonNew Zealand 15,0319,341
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,1738,807
WarsawPoland 6,8994,287
WroclawPoland 6,7154,173
WonsanSouth Korea 10,8826,762
Wad MedaniSudan 10,4246,478
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,6956,025
WauSudan 10,4916,519
WaddingtonUk 5,5343,439
Waco, TxUsa 2,2631,406
Wake IslandUsa 10,8496,742
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,1831,357
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,8871,173
Walhalla, ScUsa 989615
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,5602,212
Walnut, IlUsa 1,309813
Warren, OhUsa 555345
Warren, PaUsa 416258
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,422884
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 286178
Washington, IaUsa 1,477918
Washington, InUsa 1,085674
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,551964
Watertown, NyUsa 411255
Watertown, SdUsa 1,9021,182
Watertown, WiUsa 1,237769
Wauseon, OhUsa 821510
Waverly, OhUsa 749465
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,252778
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,607998
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,336830
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,2451,395
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,9021,182
Wellsburg, WvUsa 558347
West Chester, PaUsa 14288
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,6211,007
West Point, GaUsa 1,254779
West Point, NyUsa 6943
White Hall, IlUsa 1,338831
Whitestown, InUsa 981610
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,2391,392
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,0031,245
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,5932,232
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14389
Williamsburg, VaUsa 446277
Williamson, WvUsa 706439
Williamsport, PaUsa 224139
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,4561,526
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14288
Wilmington, DeUsa 13483
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 756470
Windsor, IlUsa 1,253779
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 674419
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,6621,033
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,6172,248
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,7231,071
Winnsboro, ScUsa 925575
Winslow, AzUsa 3,2242,003
Winthrop College, ScUsa 838521
Woodstock, VaUsa 390242
Wooster, OhUsa 632393


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -